10/100/1000 Mbps Duplex Data Media Converter

Specifications
BrandDNC ModelDN001GSMSC020CCDC ConditionNew TypeFIBER DATA MEDIA CONVERTER UsageNETWORKING Power Supply5VDC - 1A Warranty Summary1 YEAR UseNETWORKING
Description

DNC- Premium 10/100/1000Mbps duplex Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. The converters are the perfect solution for long distance transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps data Ethernet signals through two fiber line It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX .It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via Single mode fiber optical cable . It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through. It supports transmission in single-mode simplex fiber. Our products high and stable quality, reasonable price and excellent services. The products have gained admires and been held in reputations from various customers.

FEATURES

  • Available both single mode and multimode
  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

APPLICATIONS

  • Fast Ethernet Backbone Connection.
  • Telecommunication Network
  • Data Communication Network

PART NUMBERS

  • DN001GMMDSC002CCDC
  • DN001GSMDSC020CCDC
  • DN001GSMDSC040CCDC
  • DN001GSMDSC060CCDC
  • DN001GSMDSC080CCDC
  • DN001GSMDSC100CCDC
  • DN001GSMDSC120CCDC