Dnc

4 Fiber MPO-LC Breakout

Specifications
BrandDNC ConditionNew TypeMPO Breakouts Warranty Summary1 Year
Description

DNC 4 Fiber MPO-LC FAN OUT is applied to connect 4 core MTP/MPO connector to the LC connectors on the trunk cable. DNC provides both standard and customized branch lengths. When the network equipment is close to MTP patch panel frames, the length of fan out patch cords are minimized.  For the hardware and equipment in the same cabinet, the linger patch cords can provide flexibility at any location, and the branch cables can be winded into the vertical cable organizer.

FEATURES

  • Available in single mode and multimode version
  • Connector end: PC, UPC, APC
  • High precision alignment
  • High disposal density
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center systems
  • Fiber optic telecommunication system
  • Fiber optic access network