Dnc

4 PORT SC & LC ADAPTER PLATE

Specifications
BrandDNC ConditionNew TypeAdapter Plates UsageNetworking UseNetworking
Description

DNC Optical Fiber 4 port SC Simplex & LC Duplex Adapter Plates are modular platform that is compatible with a various DNC Enclosures and Fiber Splicing Systems. Available in SC - LC connectors and performance levels, the DNC Plates require no tools for installation.

 FEATURES

  • Allows 4 SC Simplex  and 4 LC Duplex adapter
  • Available in Single Mode and Multi-Mode adapters
  • Allows for easy installation and removal
  • High density applications can be reached through Dual and Quad LC applications.

 APPLICATIONS

  • FTTB
  • FTTC
  • Widely used in FTTH access network
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communication Networks
  • Local Area Networks