Dnc

48F MPO / MTP Loop Back

Specifications
BrandDNC ConditionNew TypeMPO / MTP LOOP BACK
Description

DNC 48 Fiber Loopback are used primarily as a means to test optical link in networks or devices by “looping back” the connections from the TX (Transmit) pairs to the RX (Receive) pairs. By doing this, a complete optical link is formed, allowing the optical performance evaluation of a discrete component or complete link in a network path covering one or more interfaces.

DNC provides MTP/MPO loopback assemblies, which can pass rigid optical, mechanical, environmental test based on the GR-1435 requirements. And also complies with RoHS compliant.

FEATURES

  • Available in single mode and multimode version
  • Connector end: PC, UPC, APC
  • High precision alignment
  • High disposal density
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center systems
  • Fiber optic telecommunication system
  • Fiber optic access network